?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
new prompts - Final Fantasy L.O.V.E.
Final Fantasy weekly fanfiction comm
rocks_not_dead
ff_love
rocks_not_dead
new prompts
Wow, it's been a while, huh? So sorry. Sorry, everyone! Life grabbed me and ran away to Australia. Nah, not really. Stuff's just been insane and I lost touch with this comm for a while. But I want it to live. ^_^ I'm back now.

And with new prompts

Here are this week's new prompts :)


This week, the two prompts are 'crow' and 'trip'.

You can pick one or use both, and feel free to post as many fics/art pieces as you like.

Fics can be any length, so long as they're at least 100 words. Your work can be het, slash, character art, anything that takes your fancy, and rated from G to NC-17. Please make sure to label the ratings, we don't want some innocent little siblings to get their minds corrupted. Yet.

You have until Friday 12th December(midnight your time) to get your post in. If you are done, but too late, you can still reply to this post with your work.

Have fun posting! Any questions, feel free to ask us.

Your mods,

papercutperfect and rocks_not_dead aka xchristabelx

Tags: ,
Current Mood: nostalgic nostalgic
Current Music: The interview I'm transcribing

3 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
shiny_glor_chan From: shiny_glor_chan Date: December 5th, 2008 11:09 pm (UTC) (Link)
Whoa, I randomly checked today, and there's new prompts! Yesss. Though, it's been two month since I've written anything FF... Hmm, time to rectify that!
rocks_not_dead From: rocks_not_dead Date: December 5th, 2008 11:23 pm (UTC) (Link)
Heh, yeah, sorry bout that. I've personally been very busy so I was away from this comm for quite some time.
ashkaztra From: ashkaztra Date: December 6th, 2008 03:11 am (UTC) (Link)
Yay, new prompts! I joined, and then my internet died, and by the time I got it back, there were no prompts. Glad to see new ones!

Of course, I might have to sit this one out, I have an exam the 10th. We'll see.
3 comments or Leave a comment